Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Monday, November 23, 2009


CB550, Clip-ons, Rear Sets, Fiberglass seat pan, GS450 tank, bunches of other good stuff.

I met Zach through the local import car scene awhile back. I just liked driving German cars. He liked to go sideways, and he was damn good. Anyways, fast forward a few years, I have a bunch of projects waiting to be built/ridden/driven, yet I'm still trying to buy another one, seen here in the photograph (although in different garb). I wasn't able to get this bike, much to my dismay. Luckily, for me and my projects(and for Zach), Zach was the one that picked it up! He's been working on it all summer, and it is now well on its way to being a legit Cafe Racer. Local cafe scene is blowing up! Can't wait for paint!

Thursday, October 22, 2009

2 days left in the week... 2 months left in the year

November already.. Kick it off right by getting drunk to the tunes of Indianapolis' gnarliest (term I only use to describe this month's guest DJ)

If that ain't enough to get you there, I don't know what is.. because well, I probably wouldn't be going otherwise! (no one reads this)

Oh yeah, and there is a new RISE location. Which is epic. One of (if not THE) nicest spots they've had. Theres just no windows, really. (again, no one reads this. I just want to look cool)

Thursday, September 17, 2009

I'm Over It

Album came out a few months ago. This song has been stuck in my head ever since.

Friday, September 4, 2009


No internet. No camera. No point in having this except to follow interesting blogs.

More to come....RAGE